• Portfolio
  • Collections
  • Log In
Artwork Archive Logo

Jim Scheller

Staunton, Illinois

Message
  • Portfolio
  • Collections
All Available Sold
Billund Flora  (Mary's Piece) by Phillip Bruch Scheller, Image 3.
  • Billund Flora (Mary's Piece)
  • 4.5 x 15.5 x 15.5 in
    Sold
Composition 6 – Memorial Blue by Phillip Bruch Scheller, Image 1.
  • Composition 6 – Memorial Blue
  • 4.5 x 15.5 x 15.5 in
    Sold
Composition 5 by Phillip Bruch Scheller, Image 1.
  • Composition 5
  • 3 x 14.5 x 14.5 in
    Sold
Composition 4 by Phillip Bruch Scheller, Image 4.
  • Composition 4
  • 4.5 x 15 x 15 in
    Sold
Vessel Composition 23 - Red Arcs, Image 6.
  • Vessel Composition 23 - Red Arcs
  • 6 x 9.75 x 9.75 in
    Sold
Vessel Composition 18 - Twittering by Jim Scheller, Image 6.
  • Vessel Composition 18 - Twittering
  • 6.25 x 9.75 x 9.75 in
    Sold
Vessel Composition 22- Intersecting Arcs On Opaline by Jim Scheller, Image 5.
  • Vessel Composition 22- Intersecting Arcs On Opa...
  • 6 x 9.75 x 9.75 in
    Sold
Vessel Composition 19 - Frame By Frame by Jim Scheller, Image 1.
  • Vessel Composition 19 - Frame By Frame
  • 6.5 x 10 x 10 in
    Sold
Vessel Composition 47 - Primary Chips in Grays by Jim Scheller, Image 1.
  • Vessel Composition 47 - Primary Chips in Grays
  • Kilnformed Glass
    5.75 x 9.5 x 9.5 in
    Sold
Vessel Composition 11, Image 9.
  • Vessel Composition 11
  • 6 x 9.5 x 9.5 in
    Sold
Vessel Composition 9 -  For Jean by Jim Scheller, Image 6.
  • Vessel Composition 9 - For Jean
  • 6 x 10 x 10 in
    Sold
Vessel Composition 7 - Arcs And Color Planes On White, Image 6.
  • Vessel Composition 7 - Arcs And Color Planes On...
  • 6.5 x 9.5 x 9.5 in
    Sold
Vessel Composition 6 - Red Arcs, Image 5.
  • Vessel Composition 6 - Red Arcs
  • Sold
Vessel Composition 8 - Lines and Color Arcs On White, Image 6.
  • Vessel Composition 8 - Lines and Color Arcs On ...
  • 6 x 9.5 x 9.5 in
    Sold
Composition 1 Redux:  Color Planes, Lines and Arcs by Jim Scheller, Image 5.
  • Composition 1 Redux: Color Planes, Lines and Arcs
  • 4.5 x 16 x 16 in
    Sold
Bowl No. 4.2 For Piet by Scheller's Macoupin Prairie Glassworks, Image 4.
  • Bowl No. 4.2 For Piet
  • 4.5 x 16 x 16 in
    Sold
A Bowl For Sophie, Image 4.
  • A Bowl For Sophie
  • Kilnformed Glass
    2.5 x 11 x 11 in
    Sold
A Bowl For Mr. Gorin No. 2 by Jim Scheller, Image 8.
  • A Bowl For Mr. Gorin No. 2
  • 4.5 x 16 x 16 in
    Sold
A Bowl For Georges Vantongerloo by Scheller's Macoupin Prairie Glassworks, Image 4.
  • A Bowl For Georges Vantongerloo
  • 4.5 x 16 x 16 in
    Sold
Mrs. Coonley's Kindergarten (No. 2) by Jim Scheller, Image 2.
  • Mrs. Coonley's Kindergarten (No. 2)
  • 4.5 x 16 x 16 in
    Sold
A  Bowl for Theo van Doesburg #1 by Macoupin Prairie Glassworks
  • Open Edition: A 2nd Bowl for Theo
  • 1 Edition
Composition 10 by Jim Scheller, Image 1.
  • Composition 10
  • Kilnformed Glass
    2.5 x 10.75 x 10.75 in
    Sold
São Martinho do Porto (Turquoise 16), Image 1.
  • São Martinho do Porto (Turquoise 16)
  • Kilnformed Glass
    4.5 x 15.5 x 15.5 in
    Sold
Candy Buttons (3) (5 of 5) by Jim Scheller, Image 1.
  • Candy Buttons (3) (5 of 5)
  • 2.5 x 17.5 x 2 in
    Sold
Tafoni 1864 by Jim Scheller, Image 4.
  • Tafoni 1864
  • Kilncast glass
    2 x 12.5 x 12.5 in
    Sold
Fun With Circles: Morse Museum Inspiration by Jim Scheller, Image 1.
  • Fun With Circles: Morse Museum Inspiration
  • Kilnformed Glass
    2.5 x 13 x 13 in
    Sold
Opaque Water, Image 1.
  • Opaque Water
  • 2.75 x 10.5 x 10.5 in
    Sold
Water 7, Image 1.
  • Water 7
  • 2.75 x 10.5 x 10.5 in
    Sold
Tafoni 1, Image 3.
  • Tafoni 1
  • 2 x 12 x 12 in
    Sold
  • 1
  • 2